Speakers at Show Me Rotary Leadership Institute 

2021
Shekhar Mehta
Elizabeth Usovicz
Johrita Solari

2020
Holger Knaack
Elizabeth Usovicz
Floyd Lancia

2019
Mark Maloney
Jennifer Jones
Jeffry Cadorette

2018 (40th)
Barry Rassin
Tiffany Ervin
John Smarge
Greg Yank

2017
Michael McGovern
Ian Riseley
Mary Beth Growney Selene
John T. Capps

2016
Floyd Lancia
Ann Lee Hussey
Karen Wentz

2015
K.R. “Ravi” Ravindran
John Capps
Anne L. Matthews

2014
Michael Angelo Caruso
Judge Tommy Webb
Jennifer Jones

2013 (35th)
Val Scanlan
Wilfrid Wilkinson
Larry Lunsford

2012
Greg Podd
Rosemary Barker Aragon
Ray Klinginsmith

2011
Jennifer Jones
Jeffry Cadorette
Kalyan Banerjee

2010
Geri Appel
John Smarge
Fred Hahn (replaced Jennifer Jones at last minute)
Ray Klinginsmith

2009
Rosemary Barker Aragon
John Kenny
Ron Burton

2008 (30th)
Diane Kessel (Knight)
Carolyn Jones
Tom Thorfinnson
Larry Lunsford
Ken Schuppert

2007
Wilf Wilkinson
Ed Futa
Val Scanlon
Bob Stuart


2006
Luis Vicente Giay
David Forward
Rosemary Barker Aragon
Bob Stuart
Chuck Frazier (RRFC) was in attendance

2005                                       
Frank Devlyn                        
Sonny Brown                       
Bill Ives                                 
Peggy Peter
Chuck Frazer                                   
                                                                                                           
2004                                                   
Bob Cerwin                                      
David Groner                                   
Henry Pick                                         
Charley Laine
Bob Stuart

2003                                                   
T.D. Griley                                        
Gary Romp                                       
Bob Stuart                                        
                                                            
2002
Don Collette                         
Jim Shamblin                       
Dick Slager               
                                                                                               
2001                                                   
Rick King                                          
Winnie Morgan                                            
Everette Wood                                

2000                                                              
Charley Laine                                  
Ed Futa                                             
Everette Wood                                

1999
Travis Adams
Bob Cerwin
Jerry Meigs
Travis Adams

1998 (20th)
Rick King
Duane Sterling
Lemuel Phillips
Travis Adams

1997
Jim Lacy
Jimmy Watkins
Charley Laine
Duane Sterling

1996
Luis Giay
Dick Burnett
Duane Sterling

1995
Herb Brown
Charles Keller
Geoffrey Large
Ron Burton

1994
Bill Huntley
Ron Carlson
Bob Cerwin
Ron Burton

1993
Bob Barth
Skip Kreidler
Spencer Robinson
Brad Whinnery

1992
Cliff Dochterman
Spencer Robinson
Lemuel Phillips
Brad Whinnery

1991
Raja Saboo
Lemuel Phillips
Charley Laine

1990
Mouzon Biggs
Mike Pedrick
Carl Lemasters
Clifford Dochterman
Ray Kneggs

1989
Hugh Archer
Bill Sergeant
Will White
Ray Kneggs

1988  (10th)
Basil Marhofer
George Arceneau
Walter Maddocks
James Yeaman

1987
Charles Keller
Philip Lindsey
Bill Ives

1986
Herb Pigman
Jack Forrest
Bill Ives

1985
Neal Eskelin ?

1984
Bob Cerwin ?

1983
Skip Kriedler
Carl Lemasters

1982
Roy Trout ?

1981

1980

1979